Maps & Burials     Contacts     Sponsors                            Southern Tasmania    East Coast Tasmania    West Coast Tasmania    Northern Tasmania

 
 

 

If you could spare a few dollars to help with the running costs of this website would be very much appreciated.

Thank you from Gravesites of Tasmania.

Church of England Section CM

(Cornelian Bay Cemetery)

To make searching for a headstone easier please refer to the Millingtons website (formally Cornelian Bay) to find out what section your relative or ancestor is buried. Cornelian Bay Search

A C H L R
Absolom Albert William CM198 Creagh Thomas Francis CM192 Haas Alan Tasman Levy Edna May CM21 Robinson Alwynne Eunice CM17
Absolom Robert Charles CM36 Crosbie Caroline Charlotte CM240 Haas Andrew John Levy Leslie CM21 Robinson Francis CM17
Adams Gordon Maxam CM96 Crossingham Albert Bowen CM124 Haas Hazel Maud Livingston Ann Robison Danny Scott
Adams Hadley Claude CM292 Crossinham Amy Gladys CM124 Haas R T Livingston Frederick Harry Colin Russell Joseph John Henry
Adams Jean Mary CM292 Cruddas Evelyn Dora CM92 Hall Ethel Pretoria Long S G Ryan Francis Leo
Adams Joseph Thomas CM319 Curtain R S CM312A Halley Lionel John Long Susan Gail Ryan Olga
Adams Winifred CM319 Curtain Royden Stanley CM312A Halliday Elsie Blanche CM32 Long Zena Mary  
Anderson Robert Samuel CM24   Halliday Victor John CM32 Lowe Elsie May S
Anderson Sheila May CM24 D Hammond Clare Lowe Merleen Mollie Salewicz Barbara Mary
Antkowicz Maria CM286 Daly Peter Lionel CM46 Hanna John Andrew Lowe Thorald Walter Sargent Beryl Odessa
Archer Shirley Veronica CM244 Dare Mervyn CM311 Hanna Sarah Lowe Vere Roy Shea Jack (L A)
Atkinson Leonard Wallace CM256 Davis Margaret Maud CM287 Harding L G Lowe Walter Joseph Shea Vera Elvie
Atkinson Maurice Charles CM256 Davis Zephaniah James CM287 Harris Walter   Shearing C M
Ayers Louisa Degasperi Angelo CM211 Harrison Marjori Joyce M Sims Allan C
  Denholm Arthur John CM300A Harrison Robert James Maass Darren Lee Sims Hazel S P
B Denholm Edna May CM300A Harriss Neville Lewis MacDonald Myra Eileen Smith Edward John
Ball Sarita Kathryn CM225 Denholm Mary Helena CM80 Hart Barbara Joan CM6 MacDonald Rupert Smith Elizabeth CM3
Banks Baden CM313 Dent William Wayne CM58 Harvey Richard Allen Maloney Thomas William Smith Frank
Barker Alan John CM203 Dermoudy Simon John CM227 Harwood Keith Leslie Andrew Mansfield David Smith Graham Geoffrey
Barker Hilda CM203 Doering Ronald Clive CM131 Hearps Gloria Irene Martyn Donald Smith Gregory Ian
Barnes Thelma Mary CM176 Donnellan John Dalton CM266 Heath Leonard Eric Martyn Rosa May Smith Max Leslie
Barr Clarence Victor CM225 Donnellan Veronica Mary CM266 Heffernan Edna Joan Mason A J Smith Violet Maude
Bayles Emerson James CM77 Donnelly Patricia Grace CM125 Heffernan Russell Sydney Mate Jozsef Sproule Frances
Bayles Evelyn Hilda CM77 Doram Louise CM211 Henderson Andrew Mawbey Bev Sproule Herbert Joseph
Beamish Thelma Evelyn CM137 Dransfield Stanley CM207 Hickman Eric Allan Mawbey Maxwell James Sproule Ila Jean
Beaumont Sonja Louise CM201 Duggan Murray Joseph CM261 Hill Leonard Mazengarb Leo Charles Stalker Henry
Begent Jack Alexander CM172 Duggan Patrick Francis CM231 Hofman Charles Henry McCullum Rhonda Kaye CM4 Strange Gertrude Lillian
Bellette Stanley CM108 Dunn Jill Robin CM192 Hofman Isabel McGinniss Jeanette CM12 Sullivan Rex Ivo
Bennett Douglas Tasman CM307 Dwyer Olga Florence CM248 Hooper Amy Maria McKenzie Alfred George Supplice Douglas Jack
Bennett Eleanor Jane CM19 Dwyer Vernon Michael CM248 Horton Claude Henry McVey Joseph Kellechan Swinton Alan Douglas
Bennett Mark Geoffrey CM232 Dymel Jozef CM251 Horton Lynda Agnes Midson Alma Doris Swinton Annie Louisa
Bennett Susan Jane CM90   Hosking Christopher Thomas CM39 Midson Ronald Dodery Szabo Elizabeth
Berry Nigel Robert CM66 E Hughes Alan Aloysius Miklaszewicz Wladyslaw  
Betlehem Adrianus Hendrikus CM103 Eastley David CM2 Huntley Tasman Ivor Miller James Hector T
Betlehem-Prins Anna CM103 Eberle William Francis CM147 Hutchinson Frank Stevens Miller May Alice Tapp Leonard
Bezzant Emily Ivy Gladys CM42 Ellims Maude Ivy CM217 Hutchinson Norma Gwendoline Millhouse L E Tapp Leslie Basil
Bezzant Leslie Robert CM42 Ellis Franklin George CM34   Millhouse Lillian Emma Tatnell Archie
Bones Benjamin Leslie CM303 Ellis Ruth Evangeline CM34 J Millington C C Tatnell Gladys Rosemary
Bones Edith Elizabeth May CM303 Emms John Phillip CM148 Jackson Gladys Henrietta CM29 Milner William Garwin Thomas Shirley Ethel May
Boon Frances Amelia CM209 Evans Cecil Bernard CM162 Jackson James Frederick CM29 Monahan Thomas Treloar Ernest Max
Bosworth Malcolm Desmond CM283 Evans Clyde CM54 Jacobs Pauline Montgomery Sylvia Robena Tringrove L R
Bourke Eric John CM314 Evans David John CM118 Jacques Elsie Montgomery William Murray Tringrove Pauline Frances
Bowerman Norma Lila Jean CM223 Evans Gladys CM54 Jakubek Teodor Moore David John CM10 Tynan Henrietta Mary
Bowerman Roy Septimus CM223 Evans Netta Maud CM162 James Horace Denzil Moore Nancy Irene CM10 Tynan William John
Boxhall Kathleen CM145   Janson Joseph Charles Moran Frederick Denis CM25  
Bradley Victor John CM132 F Job Frederick Arthur Morgan Michael Arthur U
Bradshaw Clarence Louis CM47 Fahey Thomas Bernard Job Muriel May Munley Adeline Amy Unknown
Brown Iris Pearl CM18 Farmer Rex Davey Johnstone Mary-Ellen Munley Anthony Poke  
Brown Stephen Peter CM111 Ferguson Daisy Evelyn Johnstone Maurice Frederick Munro Kenneth V
Brown Unknown CM111 Fiotakis George Jones Alma Kathleen Murray Barbara Irene Vatovec Katica
Bruce Mark William CM262 Fiotakis Demetrios Jones Beryl Mary CM11 Muskett Vivienne Viney Florence Rebecca
Brundle David Henry CM285 Fleming Joan Jones James N  
Brundle Ivor D G CM59 Fleming Tasman John Jones Maisie New Geoffrey Allan W
Brundle Leila May CM59 Flood Nellie Pretoria Jones Robert John New James Henry Wajs Witold Stanislaw
Brundle Rhyll CM285 Ford Laurence Leslie Jordan Bertha Irene Nichols Eric George Wallner Albert G
Bryant Athol Frederick CM175 Ford Marjorie Isobelle Jordon Dorothy Margaret Nichols Terry Walters Peg
Bryant Ethel Elizabeth CM16 Foster James Herbert Joseph Harry Garrett Noble E C Warren Stephen Denholm
Bryant Robert Henry CM16 Francis Alexandra John Section CM27   Noble Raymond George Waterworth John C
Bukewitsch Joseph CM50 Francis Elvie Pearl CM27 K Noble Sylvia E Waterworth Margaret Ruth
Bukewitsch Ottillie CM50 Free Gwendoline Grace Keating William Robert   Watson Mervyn
Burgel Ursula Auguste CM37 Free Maxwell Alfred Keefe Elsie O Welch John Patrick
Burke Edna Alice CM228 Freeman Alan Jack Keefe Leslie Frederick Oakley Iris Jean Welsh James Frederick
Burnett Bernard Charles CM161 Freeman Jessie Main Kelly James Joseph O'Brien Baden Welsh Vera Adelaide
Burnett Daphne Margaret CM161 Fulton Maude Kent Arthur Walter Olden Albert Cornelis Wetbrook David Lindsay
Burton Jack   Kent Eleanor Sidney Overton Arthur Ernest Whitbread Keith George
Bygrave Edward George CM40 G Klara Jan   White Nina R
Bygrave Elsie Alice CM40 Galloway Brigid Dorothy Klug Leonard Otto P White Violet
  Geary R G Klug Madge Lillian Page Eric John Wignall Rex
C Geeves Minnie May Knight Ena Victoria Alice Paice Margaret H Williams Jillian Anne
Calvert Barry James CM163 Gilbert Thomas Henry Knight Eric John Pajak Tomasz Wilson L
Carhart Miriam Thelma CM23 Giles Clarence William Knight John Charles Parkinson Anthony John Woodward Harry
Carhart William Godfrey CM23 Gilroy Sidney H Knott Bertram Railton Pearce Rodney Leonard Woolley Mary Cecile CM236B
Carroll Karen Lee CM204 Girdham Jennifer Rosslyn Krakowak Francszek Pentzlyn Charlotte Louise  
Cashion Leslie Glover Jeffrey Ernest CM9 Krawczyk Billy Pleic Nedjelko  
Chambers Thomas Arnold CM74 Glover Zena Jennie CM9 Kregor Edward Gordon Price Eunice Kathleen Beatrice  
Chambers Thomas Isham CM74 Gordon Eric David Wilson Kregor Florence Donnellan Price Howard  
Chandler Leslie William CM220 Gordon Fletcher Harold Kregor Robert Henry Proctor Wallace Lionel  
Chandler Ross Frederick CM196 Gordon Olive Patricia Kruse Edith Louise Pullen Pop  
Cleary William Douglas CM137A Gourlay Clyde Ferguson Kruse Leo Lomas Purdon Kathleen Fay CM30  
Cole Dawn CM222 Gray Edwin Don Kunz Heinz    
Collins Ashley Charles CM288 Green Nina May CM5 CofE Kunz Waltraut R  
Collins Brian CM33 Cof E Grieve Walter John CM26 CofE   Rainbird LLewellyn John  
Connolly Valcie Joy CM233 Griffiths Kenneth Edward L Rakowski Jan  
Cooke Allan Albert CM277 Griffiths Theodore Bruce Lahl Albert Harry Rakowski Pelacia  
Cooper Alan Charles CM64 Grifiths Evelyn Myra Lahl Daphne Edeline Ratcliffe Marie Dorothy CM41  
Cooper Doris CM14 Gumley Donald Mathers Lancaster Gladys Pearl Reading Arthur Joseph  
Cooper Edward Albert CM279 Gumley Patricia Lane Gregory William Reardon Raymond L  
Cooper Frederick James CM14 Gunn G A Lane Herbert William Leslie Reeves Alfred John  
Cooper John Robert CM64   Leake Frederick Charles Reginald CM43 Reeves Mollie Jean  
Cordwell Scott Arthur CM   Leake Phyllis Ruby CM43 Regan Arthur Patrick  
Coulson C H CM   Leary Minnie May Reynolds Maud Sheldon  
Coulson Lois Madge CM121   Lee P J Richardson Beryl May  
Creagh Eileen CM192     Richardson Leslie Walter  
      Robertson O N  

 

 

Please note that there might be information from other websites or brochures "reprinted" here- under the laws of "fair use". In every instance -we hope- we have provided a direct link to the owners web site. We do not claim rights or ownership to any of their information. We do thank them sincerely for their efforts. We have in every instance made a good faith effort to contact and request 'reprint' permission. Nonetheless, we do want to be certain that nothing gets lost due to web site disappearanceand the like, so it appears duplicated here.

Gravesites Of Tasmania, Honouring the past, building understanding.

Copyright 2023 Graves of Tasmania