Maps & Burials     Contacts     Sponsors                            Southern Tasmania    East Coast Tasmania    West Coast Tasmania    Northern Tasmania

 
 

 

If you could spare a few dollars to help with the running costs of this website would be very much appreciated.

Thank you from Gravesites of Tasmania.

Independents B

(Cornelian Bay Cemetery)

To make searching for a headstone easier please refer to the Millingtons Website (formally Cornelian Bay) to find out what section your relative or ancestor is buried.

A F J Cont P T
Absolom Esther Hannah B278 Farley Irene Beryl B231 Jensen Rose Mary Ann B187 Page Evelyn B89 Tarros Stelios B372
Absolom Leslie Roy B278 Finlayson Evangeline B116 Jenson Leslie Harold B187 Page George Edward B89 Taylor A R B96
Allen Effie Victoria B174 Finlayson George B116 Johnson Effie B25 Palmer Marjory B262 Taylor Caroline B123
Allen Kathleen Elizabeth B174 Flaskas Efstratia B256a Jones David B295 Palmer Reginald Thomas B262 Taylor Edward B123
Allen Leslie Herbert B74 Flaskas James George B256a Jones Elsie Ellen B295 Pamias Christos B275 Taylor H I B38
Allen Lucy B74 Flassman Ann Mary B50 Joseph David Paul B125 Pantas Leo B311 Taylor Ida Blanche B264
Allen Mildred Edna G B174 Forsyth Helen Baxter B168 Joseph Frank B146 Pappa Diana B304 Taylor Maurice Frederick B264
Allen Minnie Lavinia B68 Fuller Percival Wallis B269 Jurkevics Anna B185 Paradisas B318 Thanos Panayiotis B294
Allen Muriel Joy B174 Fyfe Alexander B9 Jurkevics Arturs B185 Parish E R B99 Thomas Arthur B152a
Allen Rosa B68 Fyfe Hilda B9 K Pearce Lillian B266 Thomas Colin Cecil B268
Andrews Annie B57 G Kaimatsoglu Despina B271 Pease Eric B45 Thomas Lucy B152a
Armstrong Don B109 Gall Frederick Henry B210 Kaimatsoglu Nicholas B271 Pettit Alice B160 Thomas Murray Douglas B97
B Gard James Robert B42 Kalimnios Kalliope B272 Pettit William B160 Tomlinson Edwin Henry B302
Bailey Kate B198 Gavalas George B253 Kalimnios Nicholas B272 Pilcher Laura Cowstun B67 Tomlinson Mary B302
Bailey Maxwell Colin B156 Geeves C B34 Kalloniatis Fotini B385 Pilcher William Frederick B67 Totenhofer Alfred B118
Barr Kathleen Winifred B55 Geeves David Harold B219 Karagiannakis Sophia B407 Placopoulos Pelagia B7 Totenhofer Ann B118
Barrile Angelo B254 Geeves David Stanley B15 Katifori Effy B386 Pluskevics Karline B300 Totonidis Arthur B361
Barrile Leah Alice B254 Geeves Ethel Maud B34 Kells Ruby B3 Poke Annie Eda B246 Triffett William Tasman B75
Barton-Johnson Kenneth B180 Geeves Florence Agnes B219 Kelly Audrey B214 Polfer Jean B255 Tscherkaskyj Oleksandra B106
Bernhards Edgars B215 Geeves Leonard David B15 Kelly Thomas Arthur B214 Polfer Kenneth J A B255 Turner Charles R B226
Bernhards Lina B215 Geeves Lillian May B15 King Ella Daphne B250 Polites Anna Maree B308 Turner Dorothy B60
Best Pauline Hope B128 Geeves Mavis Lillian B15 Kingston Minnie B184 Powell Ellen B29 Turner Lewis Henry B60
Best Reginald Charles B128 Gekas Periklis B314 Kingston Victor Charles 1 B184 Prasoulis Eleni B310 U
Bigwood James B151 Giameos B313 Kingston Victor Charles B184 Price Hilda B270 Upton Lena B85
Bigwood Jane B151 Giameos J B313 Kirkup Clarice Mary B56 Price Robert John B270 Upton William Henry B85
Bingham Esther Amy B77 Giameos M B312 Kirkup Mavis W B56 Pritchard John B58 V
Blackwell Annie Lavinia B138 Gill Ada Ellis B52 Kirkup Rosalind B171 Pritchard Mabel Ella B58 Valentine Clare B267
Blackwell William John B138 Gill Ellen Eliza B299a Klonaris Emmanuel D B366 Pursell F A B153 Valentine Francis J B267
Boon Albert John B142 Gill George Edward B299a Kounelis Yianni B377 Pursell L I B153 Valentine Maisie Frances B267
Boon Amy Louisa B93 Gill Harry B52 L Pursell M I B153 Vassiliou Nicholas B305
Boon Catherine Mary B243 Gillam Regina Mavis B225 Laird Bernard Thomas B223 Q W
Boon Eric Albert B93 Glass Andrew John B265 Laird Doris B223 Quinn Charles Cornelius B105 Wakefield Michael Percy B216
Boon Ethel Rose B142 Glass Vera Frances B265 Laird William Bernard B223 Quinn Lona Christine B132 Wakefield Vera Alma B216
Boon Ricky B243 Golder Clara Jane B238 Lancaster Clare B296 Quinn Minnie Jane B105 Walker Harry B12
Britten George Earnest B204 Golder Stan Kenneth B238 Lancaster Thomas Alexander B296 Quinn Victor Charles B132 Walker Lizzie B12
Brough Elias August B126 Gore Ethel B35 Large Emmaline Gertrude B166 R Walker Thomas Earnest B147
Brown Albert James B110 Gore Robert James B35 Large Harry Percy B127 Rapa Arvids B190 Ward Mary Anne Louise B2
Brown Stanley Mainwaring B154 Grafanakis Vivian B404 Large Leslie John B166 Rapa Olga B No 190 Ward Walter Thomas B2
Burridge Albert Reginald B17 Grattidge Edgar B86 Laughlin Jessie B79 Rapa Vilis B190 Wardrop William John Vaughan B114
Burridge Lorna Ailsa B17 Grattidge Elizabeth B86 Laughlin John Stock B79 Rayner Lawrence Archibald B259 Webb Ellen B205
Byard Amos James B27 Griggs James Edward B44 Leary Arthur Ernest B137 Rayner Muriel B259 Westcott Stella Evelyn B135
Byard James David B233 Griggs Sarah Louisa B44 Leary Esther Ann B137 Reeve Stephen Alfred B249 Weymouth Clarice Kate B19
Byard Marion Eliza B233 H Leitch Mary B148 Reynolds V R B191 Weymouth Delphine Sylvia B19
Byard Rita Beryl B27 Hanson Ruby Doreen B256 Leitch Robert W B148 Ricketts Colin Leslie B20 Weymouth Ernest B19
C Hanson Tasman Stanley B256 Levy Alice Sophia B39 Ricketts Marjorie B20 Weymouth George B18
Carrick William Robert B65 Hardwick Ellen Mary B189 Lewis James John B245 Rigby George Thompson Frankland B41 Weymouth Grace B19
Casimaty Bill George B230 Hardwick George Martin John Inglewood B189 Lewis Sarah B245 Riley Agnes Mary B28 Weymouth Mabel B18
Casimaty George B290 Hargrave John B242 Long L H D B279 Riley John M B80 Wiggins Herbert Percival B48
Casimaty George Gregory B230 Hargrave Marjorie B242 Lord Ellen B16 Rimon Elizabeth Mary B161 Wiggins Rose Olive B48
Casimaty Gregory B289 Hargrave Marjorie B242 Louca Evangelia B229 Robinson Cecil Lohrey B47 Wignall Joseph Henry B60
Casimaty Katina B289 Hargrave William B176 Lovegrove David George B286 Robinson Leah Mabel B47 William Charles Alfred B196
Casimaty Nota B230 Haros Anthony John B317 Lovegrove Lillian Marion B286 Rodman Viola B175 Williams Athol Norman Galloway B54
Castrisios Peter B323 Haros George Gabriel B317 Lovell Oscar John B87 Rodman Walter B175 Williams Cissie Jane B49
Castrisios Stamatiki B81 Haros Gwen Pearl B317 Lucas Michael B234 Ross Dimitri B306 Williams Eileen Elizabeth B54
Castrisios Valija Zenta B323 Harper S Ernest B284 M Ross Olive Lily B300a Williams Rav B49
Chantrill Harry Arthur B244 Harris Dennis B207 Marathakis George B309 Ross Stafford Waldo B300a Wills Elizabeth Mary B164
Chantrill Marie Joan B244 Harris E B316 Marios Constantinos B288 Round Hazel Eva B87 Wilson Edith Mary B21
Chester Colin Thomas B121 Harris Honara Agnes B207 Markh Anna B352 Roussos Basil Limberg B211 Wilson Frederick Lionel B72
Chester George Sewell B291 Harris John B316 Martin Amy Bertha B98 S Wilson Hilton B285
Chester Ina Eugene B121 Hawkins Olive Henrietta B169 Martin Henry Edward B98 Salter Elvie Marion B4 Wilson Pearl D B21
Christian Melba Alice B240 Hay Gabriel Catherine B197 Martin Irene Mary B293 Sharp Margaret Ann B131 Withers James John B61
Churchill Joseph Charles B149 Hay Gladys Niree B227 Martin L G B293 Sherrif L R B58 Withers Martha B61
Clarke John Dickson B51 Hay Hector Ronald B227 Martin Leonard George B293 Shipp Pearl B16 Witzerman Bertram William B231
Cleary Daphne Clematis B232 Hay Picton Osborne B197 Mawbey John Joseph B173 Sidebottom Arthur Frank B115 Wolfe Alfred B301
Cleary Hedley John B232 Heald Beatrice Marion B206 Mawbey Lily B173 Sidebottom Elsie Muriel B115 Wolfe Christina B301
Cleary Linda Savona B218 Heather Alice Dorothy B157 McDevitt John James B113 Sidebottom Ethel Hilda B115 Wood Joseph Edward B167
Cleary Regina Margueria B225 Heinze Johann Wilhelm B177 McLeod B B213 Sidebottom Frank E B115 Woodruff Emily Mary B194
Cleary Thomas Hilton B232 Hellessey Henry Edward B10 McLeod Lexie Thomas B213 Sidebottom Hilda May B115 Woodruff George B194
Clothier Lavilla Harriett B298 Hellessey Leslie George B209 McPherson Louise B92 Sidebottom Paul Edwin B115 Woods Melva Leila B199
Clothier Roy Edgar B298 Hellessey Lucy Mary B10 Mellas A B315 Sidwell Harry B101 Woodward William Harry B266
Collins Lavinia B6 Herbert Ronald Frederick B11 Miller Marian B124 Sidwell Mabel Rebecca B101 Woolley Arthur Charles B130
Collins Michael Edward B6 Hill Charles E B55 Miller Thomas George Samuel B124 Skinner Edith B43 Woolley Dorothy Olive B5
Cordwell Charles David B200 Hills Kathleen B239 Mitchell Edith Emily B192 Skinner Jessie Darling B53 Woolley Florance Olive B5
Cordwell Winifred Mary B200 Hobden Ida Annie Ellen B112 Monaghan Edward John B32 Skinner John William B53 Woolley George B33
Corin Ellen Louise B144 Holmes Alfred Ernest B136 Monaghan Jessie B32 Smart Mary Ellen B141 Woolley Hedley Marfell Read B5
Cranston Albert B182 Holmes Clyde Newman B134 Mourant Herbert John B263 Smith Elsie Eileen B202 Woolley Janet Elizabeth B5
Cranston Minnie Florence B182 Holmes Doris Rose B134 Mourant Nance B263 Smith Florence Margaret B13 Woolley Phoebe Marie B130
Cruikshank Florence Elaine B1 Holmes Elaine Katherine B136 Moutsatsos Nikos B313a Smith Frances Robert B31 Woolley Sarah Ann B33
Cruikshank James John B1 Holmes Reginald John B134 Moyka Mapia M B234 Smith Hedley Curran B202 Wright Graeme John B14
Cunningham Mabel Florence B100 Hooper Frances Enid B88 Murdoch Elizabeth Ellen B224 Smith Rita Maud B31 Wright Jim B No X
Cunningham Thomas B100 I Murdoch William Munro B224 Smith Ruby Linda B208 Wright William E B No X
D Ingram Patricia B197 Muskett Ralph B287 Smith William Herbert B13 Y
Davidson Edith Florence B251 J N Solomon Annie Gertrude B78 Yarnold Edith Amelia B40
Davidson Thomas William B251 Jacobson Dorothy Violet Albertha B273 Nation Alma Beatrice B139 Solomon Herbert William B78 Yarnold James Thomas B40
Davie Darcy Keith B258 Jacobson Emily I B145 Nation Walter James B139 Spaulding Ernest Victor B69 Yee Lily Agnes B143
DeJersey Albert Wiliam B255 Jacobson Frederick John B273 Netherton Florence May B181 Spaulding M K B222 Young Louisa Thora B277
DeJersey Edith May B255 Jacobson Jessie Alberta B273 Nichols Ida Mabel B23 Spedding Evara Gustava B297 Z
Douglas Donald B91 Jacobson Robert B145 Nichols John Stanton B139 Sproule Edwin B86 Zanotti I C H B280
Douglas Violet Edith B91 Jacques B111 Nichols Raymond Vere B23 Sproule Thelma B86 Zigurs Karlene B152
Duthoit Margaret B241 Jacques Ethel May B111 Nichols Rex Vere B23 Sproule Vernon B86  
E Jacques Ivy Doris B111 Nicol Hugh B257 Stennings H B63  
Elliott Coral Julia B 299 Jacques William Samuel 1 B111 O Stewart Dora B39  
Etchells Emily B30 Jacques William Samuel B111 Okines Alice Joan B248 Stirk George B155  
  Jager A J B66 Okines Amelia Elizabeth B248 Strange Gertrude Alice B37  
  Jager Christina B66 Okines Annie Eliza B248 Strange Joseph B37  
    Orme Alfred Keith B119 Strange Mary Ellen B77  
    Orme Kathleen B119 Street Mary Winifred B No 261  
      Street William John B261  

 

Please note that there might be information from other websites or brochures "reprinted" here- under the laws of "fair use". In every instance -we hope- we have provided a direct link to the owners web site. We do not claim rights or ownership to any of their information. We do thank them sincerely for their efforts. We have in every instance made a good faith effort to contact and request 'reprint' permission. Nonetheless, we do want to be certain that nothing gets lost due to web site disappearanceand the like, so it appears duplicated here.

Gravesites Of Tasmania, Honouring the past, building understanding.

Copyright 2023 Graves of Tasmania